Shortlisted Candidates

Bhutan Telecom Limited is pleased to announce the results of the shortlisted candidates for the various posts announced vide BTL vacancy announcement dated 14th December 2016.

This is to inform all applicants that a minimum cut-off point of 61% on the total scores (academics and written) has been considered for short listing the candidates for final selection interview. However, this bench mark score has not been considered for candidates who have applied for the posts of Application Developer and Networking Engineer since there are only two applicants for each post respectively. Please note that only those interviewees who score 70% out of the total 100% in their final selection points (Academics & written + VIVA) will be ranked and selected accordingly.

Selection interview is scheduled on 6th, 9th & 10th Feb 2017 at 9:30 AM in BTL Conference Hall, Headquarters. On 6th Feb 2017, shortlisted candidates for the post of GIS Officers, Networking Engineers, System Engineers, Mobile Access Engineers, IT Engineers and Mobile Apps Developer will be interviewed. On 9th Feb 2017, shortlisted candidates for the post of RF Engineers and on 10th Feb 2017 shortlisted candidates for the post of Marketing Officers and Transmission Engineers will be interviewed.

All shortlisted candidates should produce original documents and certificates during the time of interview. For details, please contact HRM at 02343434/17125490 during office hours.

Following are the candidates shortlisted for final selection interview.

a) Marketing Officer

1 Sigye Dema 11908000766
2 Sandhya Subba 11301002234
3 Chinni Denka Pradhan 11203000405
4 Roshni Chhetri 11306001332
5 Bandana Pokhrel 11108000672
6 Ugyen Pelmo 11512002055
7 Monorath Rai 11309001846
8 Chandra Kumar Limbu 11203001678

b) Networking Engineer

1 Sonam Tshering 10305000137
2 Tshering Dorji 10211002748

c) System Engineer

1 Thinley Zangmo 10601000722
2 Jamyang Zeopa 12001002044
3 Jhulindra Monger 11804001555

d) Apps Developer

1 Rashme Gurung 21201000177
2 Bibeak Tirwa 11805003223

e) Mobile Access Network Engineer

1 Nim Dem 11410007295
2 Trashi Choden 11503001453
3 Gopal Chandra Sanyasi 11807001600
4 Tashi Yangzom 11906000931
5 Mendrel Zangmo 10706000652

f) GIS Officers

1 Sonam Wangchuk 10705003099
2 Kinzang Dema 11512004663
3 Sangay Gyeltshen 11315001342
4 Sonam Tshewang 10504000026

g)  Transmission Engineers

1 Kelzang Dorji 11107003261
2 Prakash Pokhrel 11306000841
3 Sonam Phuntsho 11107000052
4 Dorji Wangchuk 10906001125
5 Ash Bahadur Subba 11807001396
6 Tula Ram Pokhrel 11302000867
7 Ngawang Lhamo 10702000515
8 Tenzin Drukpa 10501000174
9 Kezang Tenzin 10705002695
10 Kabi Raj Puri 11108002514
11 Kinzang Wangmo 10605000043
12 Tenzin 11602001308
13 Yeshi Seldon 11505001138
14 Pemba Tshering 11904000246
15 Ngawang Norbu Dargay 1150300603
16 Damchoe Dorji 11001000032
17 Tashi Tobden 11106004056
18 Chothi Lhamo 11508004112
19 Tempa Tshering 10603002185
20 Gaugay 10206001713
21 Sangay Tenzin 11504003697
22 Karma Zangpo 11503004416
23 Tshenchap Dorji 10504001994
24 Namgyel Pem 11705002035

h) RF Engineers

1 Bikash Sharma 21202000347
2 Keshop Adhikari 11109001435
3 Tshozang Dorji 11514003921
4 Tashi Dorji 11914000595
5 Jigme Thukten 10605000776
6 Rinchen Khando 11107003320
7 Ganesh Prasad Giri 11214001997
8 Kinley Wangchuk 11411002897
9 Tshewang Thrinley 10605000411
10 Sacha Wangmo 11512000155
11 Tashi Zangmo 11107002422
12 Dawala 11601001025
13 Ugyen Sonam 11410001035
14 Passang Dorji 11401000528
15 Meena Kumari Mongar 21303000549
16 Jambay Dorji 11410003975
17 Kinzang Wangdi 11305002859
18 Tshewang Dorji 10801000771
19 Sangay Pem 10807000485
20 Ugyen Tshering 11705000128
21 Phurpa Tenzin 11111002557
22 Tashi Yangki 11602000850
23 Indra Bahadur Barakoti 21811000114
24 Sangay Tenzin 10906002489
25 Sonam Dechen 11503003713
26 Lobzang Norbu 11513004603
27 Pema Wangda 10907000954
28 Santi Ram Adhikari 11206002934
29 Yogesh Thapa 11206000479
30 Dawa Tshering 10706001648
31 Sonam Phuntsho 10905004009
32 Tenzin Lhamo 11902001505
33 Thinley Wangmo 10907001187
34 Yonten Zangpo 10903000028
35 Deepak Acharya 11811001325
36 Sunita Sharma 11216003965

i) IT Engineers

1 Sonam Phuntsho 11303000546
2 Samten Choden 11512004934
3 Jigme 10805001652
4 Kunzang Dorji 11008001935
5 Sandeep Monger 11802001345
6 Karma Choden Wangmo 11514000723
7 Sonam Yeshi 10901001102
8 Tshering Deker 11607001173
9 Tshewang Rigzin Nima 10604000259
10 Tashi Rinzin 10907002235
11 Rinzin Dorji 10905002171
12 Dorji Khandu 12001001757
13 Nidup Wangmo 10101005507
14 Jigme Singye 10308000809
15 Sangay Dorji 10709002912
16 Sangay Dorji 10806001126
17 Namgay Rinzin 11004001502
18 Phuntsho 11607000156
19 Sonam Yangchen 11505000125
20 Thukten Lobzang 11511000727
Drophen Lam 2/28, Thimphu, Bhutan
PABX: 02343434
Email : webmaster@bt.bt

© Copyright, 2017 Bhutan Telecom Ltd. All rights reserved.