Shortlisted Candidates

Bhutan Telecom Ltd. is pleased to announce the shortlisted candidates for the vacancy posts announced on 14th December, 2016. All shortlisted candidates should report at the Examination Hall of Faculty of Nursing and Public Health (Former RIHS), Changzamtog at 10 AM Sharp on 16th January 2017 for written examination.

Kindly carry your necessary materials like (Pen, Pencil, Calculators etc). Please note that using of Mobile Phones or any unnecessary electronics (other than calculators-FX 500 and below) will be strictly prohibited during the exam hours.

Original CID will be used as entry card for examination.

For details contact HR at 02343434/17125490

a) Marketing Officer

Sl. No. Name CID
1 Sandhya Subba 11301002234
2 Sigye Dema 11908000766
3 Ugyen Pelmo 11512002055
4 Pratika Chhetri 21202000921
5 Chinni Denka Pradhan 11203000405
6 Monorath Rai 11309001846
7 Roshni Chhetri 11306001332
8 Bandana Pokhrel 11108000672
9 Pema Choeki 11510001028
10 Suraksha Acharya 11206006759
11 Chimi Tshering 10810002427
12 Gajendra Chhetri 11110000139
13 Ratna Bahadur Rai 21201000166
14 Chandra Kumar Limbu 11203001678
15 Tashi Chhoeden 11405000738
16 Tshering Phuntsho 11607001230

b) System Engineer

Sl. No. Name CID
1 Jamyang Zeopa 12001002044
2 Thinley Zangmo 10601000722
3 Jhulindra Monger 11804001555

c) Network Engineer

Sl. No. Name CID
1 Sonam Tshering 10305000137
2 Tshering Dorji 10211002748

d) Application Developer

Sl. No. Name CID
1 Rashme Gurung 21201000177
2 Bibeak Tirwa 11805003223

e) Mobile Access Network Engineer

Sl. No. Name CID
1 Nim Dem 11410007295
2 Trashi Choden 11503001453
3 Mendrel Zangmo 10706000652
4 Gopal Chandra Sanyasi 11807001600
5 Tashi Yangzom 11906000931
6 Thinley Tenzin 11411002381
7 Kinley OM 11405000569

f) GIS Officer

Sl. No. Name CID
1 Kinzang Dema 11512004663
2 Sonam Wangchuk 10705003099
3 Sangay Gyeltshen 11315001342
4 Sonam Tshewang 10504000026

g) RF Engineer

Sl. No. Name CID
1 Bikash Sharma 21202000347
2 Keshop Adhikari 11109001435
3 Deepak Acharya 11811001325
4 Sangay Pem 10807000485
5 Meena Kumari Mongar 21303000549
6 Tenzin Lhamo 11902001505
7 Jigme Thukten 10605000776
8 Rinchen Khando 11107003320
9 Kinley Wangchuk 11411002897
10 Ganesh Prasad Giri 11214001997
11 Tashi Zangmo 11107002422
12 Pema Thinley 11411001967
13 Tshewang Thrinley 10605000411
14 Sangay Tenzin 11701003226
15 Tshewang Dorji 10801000771
16 Jambay Dorji 11410003975
17 Tashi Dorji 11914000595
18 Dawala 11601001025
19 Sonam Nordup 11410000771
20 Lobzang Norbu 11513004603
21 Kinley Wangmo 11508003512
22 Sunita Sharma 11216003965
23 Dawa Tshering 10706001648
24 Santi Ram Adhikari 11206002934
25 Tshozang Dorji 11514003921
26 Sonam Dechen 11503003713
27 Sacha Wangmo 11512000155
28 Ugyen Sonam 11410001035
29 Tashi Yangki 11602000850
30 Yogesh Thapa 11206000479
31 Passang Dorji 11401000528
32 Yonten Zangpo 10903000028
33 Kinzang Wangdi 11305002859
34 Ugyen Tshering 11705000128
35 Thinley Wangmo 10907001187
36 Phurpa Tenzin 11111002557
37 Pema Wangda 10907000954
38 Indra Bahadur Barakoti 21811000114
39 Yeshey Peldroen 10211002662
40 Kamal Pati Pokhrel 11805000202
41 Sangay Tenzin 10906002489
42 Sonam Phuntsho 10905004009
43 Subarna Gurung 11203000334
44 Ugyen Samdrup 11101001037

h) Transmission Engineer

Sl. No. Name CID
1 Yeshi Lhamo 11410007270
2 Ngawang Norbu Dargay 1150300603
3 Prakash Pokhrel 11306000841
4 Tula Ram Pokhrel 11302000867
5 Sherab Dorji 10102002726
6 Choden Namgay 11004002090
7 Ash Bahadur Subba 11807001396
8 Pemba Tshering 11904000246
9 Karma Zangpo 11503004416
10 Tenzin Drukpa 10501000174
11 Gaugay 10206001713
12 Yeshi Seldon 11505001138
13 Namgyel Pem 11705002035
14 Tashi Dorji 10701001379
15 Dorji Wangchuk 10906001125
16 Tashi Tobagy 11512004661
17 Tashi Dema 11510003964
18 Kezang Tenzin 10705002695
19 Ngawang Lhamo 10702000515
20 Sonam Tashi 10810000458
21 Kinzang Wangmo 10605000043
22 Sangay Wangmo 11701001474
23 Tempa Tshering 10603002185
24 Tenzin 11602001308
25 Tshenchap Dorji 10504001994
26 Kelzang Dorji 11107003261
27 Sangay Tenzin 11504003697
28 Sonam Phuntsho 11107000052
29 Pemba 11903000669
30 Kabi Raj Puri 11108002514
31 Damchoe Dorji 11001000032
32 Tashi Tobden 11106004056
33 Chimi Dema 10801001716
34 Chothi Lhamo 11508004112
35 Chimi Rinzin 11703001977
36 Tshering Gyeltshen 11514002077
37 Kinley Wangchuk 10709000184
38 Lobzang Tenzin 11602002528

i) IT Engineer

Sl. No. Name CID
1 Sangay Dorji 10806001126
2 Sangay Dorji 10709002912
3 Kunzang Dorji 11008001935
4 Karma Choden Wangmo 11514000723
5 Tshering Deker 11607001173
6 Sonam Yangchen 11505000125
7 Nidup Wangmo 10101005507
8 Pema Yangden 10712002301
9 Prakash Sarki 11314000395
10 Tshewang Rigzin Nima 10604000259
11 Rinzin Dorji 10905002171
12 Karma Sonam 11410000824
13 Sonam Phuntsho 11303000546
14 Samten Choden 11512004934
15 Sonam Yeshi 10901001102
16 Thukten Lobzang 11511000727
17 Jigme 10805001652
18 Tashi Rinzin 10907002235
19 Phuntsho 11607000156
20 Dorji Khandu 12001001757
21 Tshewang Dorji 10103000904
22 Namgay Rinzin 11004001502
23 Sandeep Monger 11802001345
24 Jigme Singye 10308000809
25 Anup Thapa 10205006420
26 Tashi Phuntsho 10101004063
27 Kinzang Lhendup 10602001011
28 Kul Bahadur Chuhan 11803000053
29 Sonam Tshering 11312000705
Drophen Lam 2/28, Thimphu, Bhutan
PABX: 02343434
Email : webmaster@bt.bt

© Copyright, 2017 Bhutan Telecom Ltd. All rights reserved.